No photo available. Represent Anatoli Gribkov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,175,990 this week

Anatoli Gribkov (1919–2008)

Anatoli Gribkov was born on March 23, 1919 in Dukhovoe, Voronezh Governorate, Russian SFSR. He died on February 12, 2008 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Moscow, Russia

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anatoli Gribkov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cold War Himself
1998
Timewatch Himself
1992

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1998 Cold War (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- The Wall (1998) ... Himself (as Gen. Anatoly Gribkov)
- Freeze (1998) ... Himself (as Gen. Anatoly Gribkov)
- Cuba (1998) ... Himself (as Gen. Anatoly Gribkov)
 1992 Timewatch (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2010 Starfighter - Mit Hightech in den Tod (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2001 Sworn to Secrecy: Secrets of War (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Soviet Commander of Cuban Operations, 1962
- Cold War: Khrushchev's Regime (2001) ... Himself - Soviet Commander of Cuban Operations, 1962 (as General Anatoli Gribkov)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anatoli Ivanovic Gribkov | Gen. Anatoly Gribkov | General Anatoli Gribkov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Soviet Army-General

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed