No photo available. Represent Claudio Guzmán? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,906 this week

Claudio Guzmán (I) (1927–2008)

Was married to Anna Maria Alberghetti, the opera and musical theater star and pitchwoman for Good Seasons salad dressing. Has 2 daughters with Alberghetti. His second daughter is Pilar Guzman (age 34, born 1972), a food critic & lifestyle& home/garden columnist for the New York Times. Pilar graduated from UC Berkeley with a degree is English & ... See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

I Dream of Jeannie
Ride 'Em Astronaut (S4, Ep15)
Sat, Jan 18 6:30 PM PST on KTLADT2 (199)
The Partridge Family
Go Directly to Jail (S1, Ep10)
Mon, Jan 20 3:30 AM PST on KTLADT2 (199)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 14 Feb 2012
 
a list of 160 people
created 04 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudio Guzmán's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1958-1960)
Antonio Director
(1973)
(1966-1970)
Where's Raymond? Art Director
(1953-1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (24 credits)
 1980 Touched by Love (as Claudio Guzman)
 1963 The Caretakers (as Claudio Guzman)
 1954-1959 December Bride (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Pete Has a Baby (1959)
- Aunt Emily (1958)
- Contour Chair (1958)
- Vallee's Protege (1957)
- The Budget Show (1957)
 1958 Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1958 The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1958 The Fountain of Youth (TV Short)
 1958 Daddy-O (as Claudio Guzman)
 1957-1958 The Eve Arden Show (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Liza's Nightmare (1958) ... (as Claudio Guzman)
- The New Tenant (1958)
 1957-1958 Date with the Angels (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Double Trouble (1958)
- The Train (1958)
- Santa's Helper (1957) ... (as Claudio Guzman)
 1957 The Real McCoys (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1955-1957 Those Whiting Girls (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- The Old Clunker (1957)
- The Jingle (1957)
 1957 The Adventures of McGraw (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Ballerina (1957) ... (as Claudio Guzman)
 1956-1957 The Sheriff of Cochise (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- I Am an American (1957)
- Revenge (1957)
- The Relatives (1957)
- Triangle (1957)
 1956 General Electric Summer Originals (TV Series) (1 episode)
- It's Sunny Again (1956)
 1955-1956 Our Miss Brooks (TV Series) (34 episodes)
- Travel Crazy (1956) ... (as Claudio Guzman)
- Principal for a Day (1956) ... (as Claudio Guzman)
- The $350,000 Question (1956) ... (as Claudio Guzman)
- White Lies (1956) ... (as Claudio Guzman)
- Geraldine (1956) ... (as Claudio Guzman)
 1956 It's Always Jan (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1955 The Man Behind the Badge (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Case of the Hunted Hobo (1955) ... (as Claudio Guzman)
- The Case of the Capital Crime (1955) ... (as Claudio Guzman)
 1955 Treasury Men in Action (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Case of the Slippery Eel (1955) ... (as Claudio Guzman)
- The Case of the Shot in the Dark (1955) ... (as Claudio Guzman)
 1953-1955 Where's Raymond? (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Ideal Husband (1955)
- Professor Spiff (1955)
- Christmas (1953)
- Find Tremont (1953)
 1952 Doc Corkle (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1952)
Show Show Director (33 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Production designer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Unsold pilot: Co-produced a pilot for a proposed anthology series to be called "The Victor Borge Comedy Theatre."

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

C.E. Guzman | Claudio Guzman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed