STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,247 this week

Richard Hatch (II)


Richard Hatch was born on April 8, 1961 in Newport, Rhode Island, USA. He is an actor, known for Another Gay Movie (2006), Son of the Beach (2000) and Survivor (2000). He was previously married to Joanne Mansell. See full bio »

How Lizzy Caplan "Borrowed" Annie Wilkes

The star of "Castle Rock" Season 2 shares her method for building out her take on a terrifying character.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The 2000s
The Platinum Age Of Television (S1, Ep1)
Sun, Dec 15 7:00 PM PST on CNN (048)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 
a list of 34 people
created 04 Oct 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 22 Aug 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 29 May 2013
 
a list of 92 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Hatch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Another Gay Movie Richard Hatch
(2006)
Son of the Beach Richard Hatch
(2002)
Survivor Himself - Mogo Mogo Tribe / Himself / Himself - Rattana Tribe / Himself - Tagi Tribe / Himself - Audience Member / Himself - Mogo Mogo Tribe) / Himself - Tagi / Rattana Tribes
(2000-2013)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2019 The Power of Beauty
Clyde
 2006 Another Gay Movie
Richard Hatch
 2002 Son of the Beach (TV Series)
Richard Hatch
- Penetration Island (2002) ... Richard Hatch
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared as a presenter on the 2000 MTV Video Music Awards. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Tri-Whale Training (owner)

Alternate Names:

Rich Hatch | Richard

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(on "Survivor") "I'm ecstatic! Surviving the island adventure and plunging into the interpersonal dynamics are what makes life fun for me."

Trivia:

Book was turned down by a publishing company and later picked up by another. His book "101 Survival Secrets: How to Make A Million Dollars, Lose 100 lbs. and Live Happily Ever After" was originally titled "Survival Skills for Life: An Owner's Manual". See more »

Nickname:

Rich See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed