Heather Henderson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,653 this week
Clip
0:44 | Clip
Heather Henderson was born on March 7, 1973 in Camden, New Jersey, USA as Heather Anne Henderson. She is known for her work on Shorty & Morty (2011), 2012 Doomsday (2008) and Lili VonSchtupp: The Bumps and Grinds of Burlesque (2017). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Annapolis
Tue, Mar 31 7:15 PM PDT on MOMAX (551)
Annapolis
Tue, Apr 07 8:25 AM PDT on MAX (550)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 25 Mar 2012
 
a list of 330 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heather Henderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2011)
2012 Doomsday Background Person
(2008)
Annapolis Daniels
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2017 Holy Shit (TV Series)
Tamar
 2016 Supreme Justice with Judge Karen (TV Series)
Emily Gurney
 2011 Shorty & Morty (Short)
Cookie
 2009 Tremble & Spark (Short)
Kitty
 2008 2012 Doomsday (Video)
Background Person
 2006 Annapolis
Daniels
 2004 Fries with That (TV Series)
- Everyone's Alex (2004)
 2004 Summer of the Serpent (Short)
The Lover
 1991 Mannequin: On the Move
Lipstick Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
 2018 Gambler's Ballad: The Legend of Johnny Thompson (Documentary short) (assistant editor)
 2012/II Play Dead (assistant editor)
 2011 Doug Stanhope: Oslo - Burning the Bridge to Nowhere (Video) (assistant editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 Lili VonSchtupp: The Bumps and Grinds of Burlesque (Documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2017 Principles of Curiosity (Documentary short)
Self
 1986 Dance Party USA (TV Series)
Self - Baby Heather

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On the show "Dance Party U.S.A." She was on a segment called "Hot Spots", wearing a bikini. When asked what her hot spot was, she said" My bellybutton". See more »

Nickname:

Baby Heather See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed