Anna Herrmann


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,299 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer
Anna Herrmann was born on November 6, 1987 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress, known for Weinberg (2015), As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me (2001) and Tatort (1970). See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 266 people
created 12 Dec 2012
 
a list of 3671 people
created 14 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Herrmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Weinberg Caro
(2015)
As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me Lieschen Forell - 13 Jahre
(2001)
Tatort Sandra / Sandra Grubert
(2011-2019)
Homeland Katja
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2020 Bettys Diagnose (TV Series)
Saskia Mahler
- Hitzewelle (2020) ... Saskia Mahler
 2020 WaPo Berlin (TV Series)
Ariana Müller
- MS Bettina (2020) ... Ariana Müller
 2020 Letzte Spur Berlin (TV Series)
Ira Meyerhöfer
- Amöbenliebe (2020) ... Ira Meyerhöfer
 2020 Der Staatsanwalt (TV Series)
Susanne Zinner
- Fangschuss (2020) ... Susanne Zinner
 2017-2020 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Tabea Scholl / Lucy Baum
- Pick-Up Artist (2020) ... Tabea Scholl
- Todesraser (2017) ... Lucy Baum
 2020 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series)
Hanna Lenbach
- Déjà-vu (2020) ... Hanna Lenbach
 2019 Skylines (TV Series)
Lily
- What I Mean (2019) ... Lily
- Skyline Shines (2019) ... Lily
- Zero Six Nine (2019) ... Lily
- Angel or Devil (2019) ... Lily
- Rose in Concrete (2019) ... Lily
 2011-2019 Tatort (TV Series)
Sandra / Sandra Grubert
- Der gute Weg (2019) ... Sandra
- Mord in der ersten Liga (2011) ... Sandra Grubert
 2019 Baltic Crimes (TV Series)
Rike
- Geisterschiff (2019) ... Rike
 2019 Brecht
Käthe Reichel
 2019 In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV Series)
Anne Breil
- Rollenmuster (2019) ... Anne Breil
 2014-2019 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Lydia Bosch / Shayenne Lohse / Lisa Klein
- Mein Kind (2019) ... Lydia Bosch
- Aus der Deckung (2017) ... Shayenne Lohse
- Mister Green (2014) ... Lisa Klein
 2018 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Lilli Miller
- Wo Dein Herz wohnt (2018) ... Lilli Miller
 2018 For My Daughter (TV Movie)
Emma
 2014-2018 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Maria Boll / Susanne Breitner
- Tod in der Milchstraße (2018) ... Maria Boll
- Fatale Begierde (2018) ... Maria Boll
- Blumen des Todes (2014) ... Susanne Breitner
 2017 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Maike Ullrich
- Bittere Weihnachten (2017) ... Maike Ullrich
 2017 Bad Cop: Kriminell gut (TV Series)
Nora Glan
- Kindsköpfe (2017) ... Nora Glan
 2017 Siebenstein (TV Series)
Prinzessin
- Rudi und die goldene Kugel (2017) ... Prinzessin
 2017 Shades of Guilt (TV Series)
Polizistin Rohrbach
- Anatomie (2017) ... Polizistin Rohrbach
 2017 Ein schrecklich reiches Paar (TV Movie)
Ida
 2017/I Millennials
Anna
 2017 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Michelle Mendel
- Dünnes Eis (2017) ... Michelle Mendel
 2016 Never Too Late for Justice (TV Series)
Beate Lessing
- Die Mädchen aus Ost-Berlin (2016) ... Beate Lessing
 2015 Arielle (Short)
Arielle
 2015 Weinberg (TV Mini-Series)
Caro
- Erkenntnis (2015) ... Caro
- Schmerzen (2015) ... Caro
- Dämonen (2015) ... Caro
- Zeichen (2015) ... Caro
 2015 Homeland (TV Series)
Katja
- Better Call Saul (2015) ... Katja
- Why Is This Night Different? (2015) ... Katja
 2015 Neverland Now (Short)
Kalina
 2013 Kindergeburtstag (Short)
Mädchen
 2012/II Trattoria (Short)
Lea
 1999-2002 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Lilli Talberg
- Russisch Roulette (2002) ... Lilli Talberg
- Das Duell (2002) ... Lilli Talberg
- Der Tunnel (2002) ... Lilli Talberg
- Flucht wider Willen (2001) ... Lilli Talberg (voice, uncredited)
- Gefährlicher Leichtsinn (2001) ... (credit only)
 2001 As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me
Lieschen Forell - 13 Jahre
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Anna Nerrmann

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed