STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,440 this week

Kate Humble (I)


Kate Humble was born on December 12, 1968 in Wimbledon, London, England as Katherine Humble. She is an actress and assistant director, known for The Runner (1992), Parallel 9 (1992) and Spymaker: The Secret Life of Ian Fleming (1990). She has been married to Ludo Graham since 1992. See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 307 people
created 27 Jun 2012
 
a list of 7 people
created 24 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 36 people
created 16 May 2017
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Humble's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Runner Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1992)
Parallel 9 Miscellaneous Crew
(1992)
Animal Park Herself - Presenter / Herself
(2000-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1990 Spymaker: The Secret Life of Ian Fleming (TV Movie)
The Red-Head (as Lauren Heston)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (78 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Article: "Head for the Hills [Swede Dreams]" by Kate Humble, The Independent Traveller, 29th September 2006, pg 6 -9, Independent News & Media Limited

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Kate Graham | Lauren Heston
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[about working with Bill Oddie on Springwatch (2005) and Autumnwatch (2006)] I never, ever get bored. Bill ranges from being unpredictable to downright difficult, but he's passionate about his subject and has made an awful lot of other people so, too. You can't knock that. Sometimes I could cheerfully throttle him, and we have some heated (unprintable) exchanges. But the bottom line is I'm ... See more »

Trivia:

She has a younger brother named Charlie. See more »

Trademark:

Tousled blonde hair

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed