STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,251 this week

Marvin Humes


Marvin Humes was born on March 18, 1985 in Greenwich, London, England. He is an actor, known for Dancing on Ice (2006), Holby City (1999) and The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (2017). He has been married to Rochelle Humes since July 27, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

"The Good Place" Star D'Arcy Carden's Comedy Idol

D'Arcy Carden reveals her comedy idol, favorite sitcom, and what she'll watch to prepare for "A League of Their Own."

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 415 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 
a list of 205 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
a list of 114 people
created 23 Jan 2019
 
a list of 34 people
created 13 Jul 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marvin Humes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Dancing on Ice Soundtrack
Holby City Robbie Waring
(2000-2003)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (TV Series)
Apollo Creed
- Rocky (2017) ... Apollo Creed
 2000-2003 Holby City (TV Series)
Robbie Waring
- Glass Half Empty (2003) ... Robbie Waring
- Desperate Measures (2003) ... Robbie Waring
- The One You Love: Part 2 (2003) ... Robbie Waring
- Facing Facts (2002) ... Robbie Waring
- Pills and Frills (2002) ... Robbie Waring
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official VS Website

Alternate Names:

JLS | Marvin | VS

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He enjoys music by Mariah Carey, Stevie Wonder, Usher, Justin Timberlake, Ne-Yo, Marvin Gaye, Prince, Boys II Men and Craig David. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed