No photo available. Represent Tonny Huurdeman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 145,220 this week

Tonny Huurdeman (1922–1991)

Tonny Huurdeman was born on July 9, 1922 in Hilversum, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. She was an actress, known for Turkish Delight (1973), The White Slave (1969) and Klatergoud (1971). She died on October 16, 1991. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69)

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 204 images
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 120 images
created 14 Jul 2016
 
a list of 20 people
created 28 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tonny Huurdeman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1973)
The White Slave Mother of mimi
(1969)
Klatergoud Zwaan
(1971)
Twee onder een klap Mevrouw Jongeneel
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1987 Donna Donna!!
German Teacher (uncredited)
 1986 Daar gaat de bruid (TV Movie)
Daphne Driehuys
 1984 Anna & Bella (Short)
Adult voice (voice)
 1983 Dexter the Dragon & Bumble the Bear
Doddeltje / Mevrouw Bas (voice)
 1980 4 manieren om je vrouw (Short)
Miesje - vrouw van inspecteur
 1973 Twee onder een klap (TV Series)
Mevrouw Jongeneel
 1973 Turkish Delight
Moeder
 1971 Klatergoud (TV Series)
Zwaan
 1969 The White Slave
Mother of mimi
 1963 Jan en alleman (TV Series)
Various
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Lady Cluck (Vrouwe Tock) in the Dutch version of Robin Hood (1973). See more »

Alternate Names:

Tonnie Huurdeman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed