No photo available. Represent Vernon Kay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,802 this week

Vernon Kay (I)

Vernon Kay was born on April 28, 1972 in Bolton, Lancashire, England. He is known for his work on Shaun of the Dead (2004), Extras (2005) and Keith Lemon: The Film (2012). He has been married to Tess Daly since September 12, 2003. They have two children. See full bio »

What TV Shows Are Sundance Stars Binge-Watching?

From "You" to "Rick and Morty," stars at Sundance 2020 share the TV shows and movies they've recently binge-watched.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Shaun of the Dead
Wed, Jan 29 7:28 PM PST on STZECL (647)
Shaun of the Dead
Sun, Feb 02 9:41 PM PST on STZC (624)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 17 Feb 2011
 
a list of 114 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 229 people
created 08 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vernon Kay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Shaun of the Dead Vernon Kay
(2004)
Extras Vernon Kay
(2007)
(2012)
Granada Reports Miscellaneous Crew
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015 The Keith Lemon Sketch Show (TV Series)
 2012 Keith Lemon: The Film
Vernon Kay
 2012 Run for Your Wife
Plate-spinning man
 2007 Extras (TV Series)
Vernon Kay
- The Extra Special Series Finale (2007) ... Vernon Kay
 2004 Shaun of the Dead
Vernon Kay
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (111 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for JD Sports (2002)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

@vernonkay

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One thing I've learned about Christmas is that it is better to give than receive.

Trivia:

Was a host of The Prince's Trust 30th Birthday: Live. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed