Jessi Keenan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,510 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
An Iowa native, Jessica packed up her car to move to California when she was 18 years old. Toured for two years with "The Young Americans" performance troupe, sang and performed at Disney World for two years, and has done numerous regional and industrial shows all over the country. Recently breaking into Television/Film, she is now based in Los ... See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessi Keenan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Red Dead Redemption II The Local Pedestrian Population
(2018)
(2003)
Sideshow Melanie
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2018 Red Dead Redemption II (Video Game)
The Local Pedestrian Population (voice)
 2012 Ticket Out
Nurse (as Jessica Keenan)
 2008 Cuttin Da Mustard (as Jessica Keenan)
 2008 Body in a Dumpster
Aubrey Winters (as Jessica Keenan)
 2008 Dead Man Working (Short)
Annie West (as Jessica Keenan)
 2003 Performing as... (TV Series)
Madonna
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... Madonna (as Jessica Keenan)
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Madonna (as Jessica Keenan)
 2000 Sideshow
Melanie (as Jessica Keenan)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2012 Ticket Out (stand-in - as Jessica Keenan)
 2001 Amy's Orgasm (production assistant - as Jessica Keenan)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 Dead Man Working (Short) (producer - as Jessica Keenan)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2019 Voice Arts® Awards (TV Special)
Self - Nominee

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official HomePage | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jacey Keenan | Jessica Keenan

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Sing Like No One Can Hear You, Love Like You've Never Been Hurt. Dance Like No One is Watching Then You'll Find Heaven on Earth

Trivia:

First television appearance was on Ed McMahon's "Star Search" as a Junior Vocalist Champion, 1989.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed