No photo available. Represent Malek Jahan Khazai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 347,992 this week

Malek Jahan Khazai

Malek Jahan Khazai was born on August 10, 1949 in Mashhad, Iran. She is an art director and production designer, known for Birth of a Butterfly (2000), The Hunter (2010) and Old Persian Legends (1977). See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Malek Jahan Khazai's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Birth of a Butterfly Production Designer
(2000)
The Hunter Art Director
(2010)
Old Persian Legends Production Designer
(1977)
The Fifth Season Art Director
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (18 credits)
 2010 The Hunter
 2006 It's Winter (as Malak Khazai)
 2000 Sanam (as Malak Khazai)
 1997 The Fifth Season (as Malak Khazai)
 1996 The Feast
 1994 Del va deshne
 1994 Salandar (Short) (as Malak Khazai)
 1991 In Exile (Short) (as Malak Khazai)
Show Show Production designer (13 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (12 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Malak Djahan Khazai | Malak Khazai | Mallek J. Khazaii
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the mother of Rafi Pitts French movie director.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed