STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,048 this week

Patrick Kielty


Patrick Kielty was born on January 31, 1971 in Dundrum, County Down, Northern Ireland. He is a writer, known for My Dad, the Peace Deal and Me (2018), Patrick Kielty: Live (2006) and Stand Up for the Week (2010). He has been married to Cat Deeley since September 29, 2012. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 164 people
created 28 Jul 2018
 
a list of 163 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 312 images
created 06 Dec 2015
 
a list of 122 people
created 01 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Kielty's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

My Dad, the Peace Deal and Me Himself - Presenter
(2018)
(2006)
(2010)
Grace & Goliath Himself
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2010 Stand Up for the Week (TV Series)
 2006 Patrick Kielty: Live (Video documentary) (written by)
 1999 Patrick Kielty... Live! (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (96 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Patrick Keilty | Pat Kielty

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formerly engaged to Irish TV presenter & model Amanda Byram. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed