STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,021 this week

Melanie Kinnaman


Melanie Kinnaman was born on December 18, 1953 in Holyoke, Massachusetts, USA. She is an actress, known for Friday the 13th: A New Beginning (1985), Best of the Best (1989) and General Hospital (1963). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5037 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 2740 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 729 people
created 07 Jul 2011
 
a list of 355 people
created 22 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melanie Kinnaman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Best of the Best The Woman
(1989)
General Hospital Maria (1982)
(1982)
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2014 Slasher Fest '85 (Short)
Jamie Saxon
 1989 Cheers (TV Series)
Tanya
- For Real Men Only (1989) ... Tanya
 1989 Best of the Best
The Woman
 1989 The People Next Door (TV Series)
Bridesmaid
- I Do, I Do (1989) ... Bridesmaid
 1985 Thunder Alley
Star
 1982 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Tanya
- Stan the Man (1982) ... Tanya (uncredited)
 1982 General Hospital (TV Series)
Maria (1982)
- Episode #1.5102 (1982) ... Maria (1982)
 1978 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Cheryl Ladd
- The Rolling Stones (1978) ... Cheryl Ladd (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 Scream Queens: Horror Heroines Exposed (Documentary)
Herself
 2013 Crystal Lake Memories: The Complete History of Friday the 13th (Video documentary)
Herself - 'Pam Roberts'
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 His Name Was Jason: 30 Years of Friday the 13th (TV Movie documentary)
Pam
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Stove Top Stuffing See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Melanie Kinnamon
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Many of the things we did in that film were so hysterically over the top that I spent most of the time just trying to look at the cameramen without bursting out laughing. If I made eye contact, I would lose control. And I lost it a lot of times" (about filming Friday the 13th: A New Beginning (1985)). See more »

Trivia:

Is an accomplished dancer and stage actress. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed