STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,993 this week

Michael Kinsley


Michael Kinsley was born on March 9, 1951 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He is an actor, known for Rising Sun (1993), Dave (1993) and The Birdcage (1996). He is married to Patricia Q. Stonesifer. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Birdcage
Tue, Nov 19 10:00 PM PST on POP (100)
The Birdcage
Wed, Nov 20 7:00 AM PST on POP (100)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Kinsley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Rising Sun T.V. Panel Member
(1993)
Dave Michael Kinsley
(1993)
The Birdcage TV Host
(1996)
Crossfire Himself - Co-Host
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1996 The Birdcage
TV Host
 1995 Women of the House (TV Series)
Michael Kinsley
- Miss Sugarbaker Goes to Washington (1995) ... Michael Kinsley
 1993 Rising Sun
T.V. Panel Member
 1993 Dave
Michael Kinsley
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2014 Fox News (TV Series)
Himself
 2012 The Ed Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 August 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2009 Frontline (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- My Father, My Brother and Me (2009) ... Himself
 1995-2008 Charlie Rose (TV Series)
Himself - Guest / Himself
- Episode dated 4 December 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 18 April 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 28 October 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 30 September 2004 (2004) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 27 January 2004 (2004) ... Himself - Guest
 2006 Encore with John Palmer (TV Series)
Himself
 2003 The Daily Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Michael Kinsley (2003) ... Himself
 2000 Running Mates (TV Movie)
Himself
 1998 Politically Incorrect (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist
- Episode dated 18 May 1998 (1998) ... Himself - Panelist
 1994-1995 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Susan Lucci/Michael Kinsley/David Feldman (1994) ... Himself - Guest
- Josie Bissett/Michael Kinsley/Junior Brown (1994) ... Himself - Guest
 1994 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.144 (1994) ... Himself
 1992 Crossfire (TV Series)
Himself - Co-Host
- Sane or Insane - The Insanity Defense (1992) ... Himself - Co-Host
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Big Babies," 1995.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mike Kinsley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wife Patty is Chair of the Board of Regents of the Smithsonian Institution (appointed 2001).

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed