Myleene Klass


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,097 this week
Trailer
2:29 | Trailer
Myleene Klass was born on April 6, 1978 in Norfolk, England as Myleene Angela Klaas. She is an actress, known for Igor (2008), My Family (2000) and Lemon La Vida Loca (2012). She was previously married to Graham Quinn. See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
a list of 3776 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 20 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 200 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 1149 people
created 16 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myleene Klass's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Igor Dr. Holzwurm
(2008)
My Family Myleene Klass
(2005)
Lemon La Vida Loca Myleene Klass
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2017 The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (TV Series)
Chrissie
- Jaws (2017) ... Chrissie
 2013 Lemon La Vida Loca (TV Series)
Myleene Klass
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... Myleene Klass
 2008 Igor
Dr. Holzwurm (voice)
 2008 The Screening Room (TV Series)
Mermaid
- Stunt Show (2008) ... Mermaid
 2007 Mylene Klass: Cinema Paradiso (Video short)
Mylene Klass
 2005 My Family (TV Series)
Myleene Klass
- Comic Relief Special (2005) ... Myleene Klass
 1998 Monk Dawson
Filipino Maid
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (155 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial campaign for M&S Clothes with Twiggy See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | 23 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Myleene Klass | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hear'Say | Mylene Klass | myleeneklass

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Freddie Mercury] He had that x-factor. He had that little special something that you just could not keep your eyes off him. See more »

Trivia:

Auctioned her bikini for 7500 pounds on ebay and donated the money to charity, to help victims of the Farepak savings scandal. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed