STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,238 this week

Mike Krzyzewski


Mike Krzyzewski was born on February 13, 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Michael William Krzyzewski. He is an actor, known for In Depth with Graham Bensinger (2010), With a Kiss (2016) and The Top 5 Reasons You Can't Blame... (1999). He has been married to Mickie Krzyzewski since June 4, 1969. They have three children. See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

30 for 30
Survive and Advance (S2, Ep7)
Thu, Dec 05 6:00 PM PST on ESPNU (415)
Hoop Dreams
Fri, Dec 06 6:00 AM PST on HBOZ (524)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 204 people
created 17 Sep 2018
 
a list of 204 people
created 01 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Krzyzewski's work have you seen?

Known For

With a Kiss Actor
(2016)
Duke-Carolina: The Blue Blood Rivalry Duke Head Basketball Coach
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 With a Kiss (TV Movie)
 2014 In Depth with Graham Bensinger (TV Series)
- Mike Krzyzewski (2014)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for American Express (2005). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 3 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named second team All-NIT (1969). Team captain (1968-1969). See more »

Nickname:

Coach K

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed