No photo available. Represent Eva Lee Kuney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,089 this week

Eva Lee Kuney (1934–2015)

Eva Lee Kuney was born on April 24, 1934 in Glendale, California, USA. She was an actress, known for Penny Serenade (1941) and Little Papa (1935). She was married to Kenneth Feldman and Arthur 'Buddy' Grover. She died on May 24, 2015 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Penny Serenade
Sat, Apr 11 9:55 PM PDT on KCOPDT3 (189)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eva Lee Kuney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Penny Serenade Trina (at the Age of 6 Years)
1941
1935

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1948 So Dear to My Heart
Honey Girl (uncredited)
 1947 Driftwood
One of McDougal's Children (uncredited)
 1945 A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
Girl (uncredited)
 1944 Hi, Beautiful
Girl (uncredited)
 1941 Lydia
Little Blind Girl (uncredited)
 1941 Penny Serenade
Trina (at the Age of 6 Years)
 1938 Five of a Kind
Undetermined Role (uncredited)
 1938 The Sisters
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1935 Little Papa (Short)
Baby
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1941 Penny Serenade (performer: "Happy Birthday to You" (1893) - uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Eva Lee Kuney started to act when she was 18 months old. She appeared in the Little Rascals where she played Spanky's baby sister.

Nickname:

Bunky

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed