STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,138 this week

Mabel Kwong (–2018)


Mabel Kwong was born as Mei-Bo Kwong. She was an actress, known for Profile in Anger (1984), Xiang Gang chao ren (1975) and Two Jolly Cops (1985). She died on September 6, 2018 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Sam Heughan on Joining Vin Diesel in 'Bloodshot'

"Outlander" star Sam Heughan transforms into a supersoldier to hit the big screen with franchise-maker Vin Diesel.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 928 people
created 04 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mabel Kwong's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1984)
(1975)
Two Jolly Cops Actress
(1985)
American Playhouse Chinese / Vietnamese Woman
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1985 City Ninja (as Mibo Kwong)
 1984 Possessed II
Macy Ho
 1984 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Chinese / Vietnamese Woman
- Nightsongs (1984) ... Chinese / Vietnamese Woman
 1984 Shang tian jiu ming
Ms. Pao
 1982 Nightsongs
 1982 Hua jie
Mei Bo
 1981 Wu ting
 1981 Job Hunter
 1981 Dai hung hei
 1974 Tian tang
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Meibo Guang | Mei-bao Kuang | Mibo Kwong

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed