Christopher Landon (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 878 this week
Interview
2:16 | Interview
Christopher Landon was born on February 27, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Christopher Beau Landon. He is a writer and producer, known for Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones (2014), Happy Death Day 2U (2019) and Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (2015). See full bio »

"The Good Place" Star D'Arcy Carden's Comedy Idol

D'Arcy Carden reveals her comedy idol, favorite sitcom, and what she'll watch to prepare for "A League of Their Own."

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Happy Death Day 2U
Thu, Jan 30 4:20 PM PST on HBO2 (520)
Happy Death Day
Fri, Jan 31 4:30 PM PST on HBO2 (520)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 71 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 432 people
created 15 May 2017
 
a list of 39 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Landon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (15 credits)
 2019 Happy Death Day 2U (written by)
 2016/I Viral (written by)
 2012 Paranormal Activity 4 (screenplay)
 2011 Paranormal Activity 3 (written by)
 2010 Paranormal Activity 2 (screenplay)
 2010 Burning Palms (written by)
 2007-2009 Dirty Sexy Money (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- The Facts (2009) ... (written by)
- The Chiavennasca (2007) ... (written by)
 2007 Disturbia (screenplay) / (story)
 2007 Blood and Chocolate (screenplay)
 2000 Boys Life 3 (segment "$30")
 1999 $30 (Short)
 1998 Another Day in Paradise (written by)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher W. Landon

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I'm not interested in acting. And that's not to say that if I read a part that would be a lot of fun that I somehow felt connected to that I wouldn't maybe give it a shot. But I've spent too much of my life sort of in front of people, and not by choice. That's something that most people I think tend to not realize. It's stars who choose the attention, not their families. And that was always very... See more »

Trivia:

Half-brother of Jennifer Landon, Mark Landon, Sean Landon and Josh Landon See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed