No photo available. Represent Richard R. Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 301,076 this week

Richard R. Lee

Richard R. Lee was born on August 6, 1966 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is a producer and editor, known for Sidewalks: Video Nite (1992), Sidewalks Entertainment (1994) and Of Beauty & Deities: Music & Dance of India (2008). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard R. Lee's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 1994-2019 Sidewalks Entertainment (TV Series) (executive producer - 614 episodes)
- Samm Levine and Jeff Wahlberg (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Lauren Ambrose and Toby Kebbell (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Chris Noth (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Carmen Electra and Rich City Studios (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Alan Ritchson and Patrick Wilson (2019) ... (executive producer)
 1992 Sidewalks: Video Nite (TV Series) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
 2008 Of Beauty & Deities: Music & Dance of India (Documentary) (co-cinematographer)
 1994 Sidewalks Entertainment (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 1994 Sidewalks Entertainment (TV Series)
 1992 Sidewalks: Video Nite (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 Sidewalks: Video Nite (TV Series)
Host (1998-????)
 2012 A Zest for Life: Afro-Peruvian Rhythms, a Source of Latin Jazz (Documentary) (associate director)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007-2019 Sidewalks Entertainment (TV Series)
Himself - Host / Himself - Announcer / Himself / ...
- Samm Levine and Jeff Wahlberg (2019) ... Himself - Host
- Lauren Ambrose and Toby Kebbell (2019) ... Himself - Host
- Carmen Electra and Rich City Studios (2019) ... Himself - Host
- Alan Ritchson and Patrick Wilson (2019) ... Himself - Host
- Dermot Mulroney (2019) ... Himself - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed