No photo available. Represent Henrik Lundström? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,801 this week

Henrik Lundström

Henrik Lundström was born on December 13, 1983 as Per Henrik Lundström. He is an actor, known for Evil (2003), Together (2000) and Bron/Broen (2011). See full bio »

Born:

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 06 Feb 2012
 
a list of 82 people
created 15 Oct 2013
 
a list of 16 people
created 10 Jan 2016
 
a list of 4337 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
a list of 123 people
created 13 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henrik Lundström's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Evil Pierre Tanguy
(2003)
Together Fredrik
(2000)
Bron/Broen Rasmus
(2013-2015)
The Grave Cliff Jansson
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2018 Losers (TV Mini-Series)
Conny
- Laktosintolerant (2018) ... Conny
- Premiärfest! (2018) ... Conny
- John dricker Yalla Yalla yogurt (2018) ... Conny
- Commandosperma (2018) ... Conny
 2017 The Last Kingdom (TV Series)
Rollo
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Rollo
 2016 The Inspector and the Sea (TV Series)
Andy Torwald
- Für immer Dein (2016) ... Andy Torwald
 2013-2015 Bron/Broen (TV Series)
Rasmus
- Episode #3.10 (2015) ... Rasmus
- Episode #3.9 (2015) ... Rasmus
- Episode #3.8 (2015) ... Rasmus
- Episode #3.6 (2015) ... Rasmus
- Episode #3.5 (2015) ... Rasmus
 2015 Johan Falk: Blodsdiamanter (Video)
Leffi
 2013 Elsas Värld (TV Series)
Mikael
- Episode #2.8 (2013) ... Mikael
- Episode #2.7 (2013) ... Mikael
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... Mikael
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... Mikael
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... Mikael
 2013 Studentfesten
Frans
 2012 Arne Dahl: Europa blues (TV Mini-Series)
Manne
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Manne
 2011 Solsidan (TV Series)
Per 'Ramen'
- Fredde testar singellivet (2011) ... Per 'Ramen'
 2010 Slate (Short)
Actor 1
 2008 Love 3000
Krister
 2008 Om ett hjärta (TV Mini-Series)
Henriks son
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Henriks son
 2007/I Darling
Mickes friend
 2005 The Chef
Martin von Lindhé
 2004-2005 The Grave (TV Mini-Series)
Cliff Jansson
- Sista delen (2005) ... Cliff Jansson
- Sjätte delen (2005) ... Cliff Jansson
- Femte delen (2005) ... Cliff Jansson
- Fjärde delen (2004) ... Cliff Jansson
- Tredje delen (2004) ... Cliff Jansson
 2004 Håkan Bråkan & Josef
Ludde
 2003 Evil
Pierre Tanguy
 2003 A Breach in the Wall
Degen
 2002 Viktor and his Brothers (Short)
Andreas
 2002 Brother of Mine (Short)
Aldre Bror
 2001 Andras Ungar Dina Barn (Short)
 2000 Together
Fredrik
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hank

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed