Elena Mandalis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,710 this week
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
Elena Mandalis is an actress, known for Rush (2008), Nowhere Boys (2013) and Blue Heelers (1994). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elena Mandalis's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Rush Anna Vargas
(2011)
(2016-2018)
Blue Heelers Con. Paula Milburn
(2003)
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2018 The Housemate (TV Series)
Reinbough's Mum
- Richmond's Next Top Housemate (2018) ... Reinbough's Mum
 2016-2018 Nowhere Boys (TV Series)
Anna
- Two Moons Rising: The Battle for Bremin (2017) ... Anna (as Elle Mandelis)
- Two Moons Rising: Birth of the Mega Demon (2017) ... Anna (as Elle Mandelis)
- Two Moons Rising: The New Boy (2016) ... Anna
 2018 How to Stay Married (TV Series)
Eileen
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Eileen
 2018 Back in Very Small Business (TV Series)
Olivia Micheledes
- FreeDon of Speech (2018) ... Olivia Micheledes
- Guardian Angel (2018) ... Olivia Micheledes
- Family Trust (2018) ... Olivia Micheledes
- Crossing the Line (2018) ... Olivia Micheledes
- Litigating Circumstances (2018) ... Olivia Micheledes
 2018 The Story (Short)
The Woman
 2017 Boy Saviour (Short)
Mother
 2017 Utopia (TV Series)
Marissa
- Independence Day (2017) ... Marissa
 2015 Downriver
Rita
 2013 Quiz (Short)
Hairdresser
 2012 Tangle (TV Series)
Miss Papas
- Episode #3.6 (2012) ... Miss Papas
- Episode #3.5 (2012) ... Miss Papas
- Episode #3.3 (2012) ... Miss Papas
- Episode #3.2 (2012) ... Miss Papas
- Episode #3.1 (2012) ... Miss Papas
 2011 Rush (TV Series)
Anna Vargas
- Episode #4.13 (2011) ... Anna Vargas
- Episode #4.10 (2011) ... Anna Vargas
- Episode #4.8 (2011) ... Anna Vargas
- Episode #4.7 (2011) ... Anna Vargas
- Episode #4.6 (2011) ... Anna Vargas
 2011 Offspring (TV Series)
Jane
- Complications (2011) ... Jane
 2010 Dead Gorgeous (TV Series)
Mrs Miller
- Old Ghosts (2010) ... Mrs Miller
- Re-Living History (2010) ... Mrs Miller
- Hazel's Tree (2010) ... Mrs Miller
- Gold (2010) ... Mrs Miller
 2009/III One Night (Short)
Antigone
 2009 Dirt Game (TV Series)
Annie
- Silent Night (2009) ... Annie
- A Land Down Under (2009) ... Annie
 2005 Last Man Standing (TV Series)
Margot
- Episode #1.13 (2005) ... Margot
 2005 Scooter: Secret Agent (TV Series)
Constable Barnes
- Operation: Songbird (2005) ... Constable Barnes
 2004 Heartworm (Short)
Rachaele
 2003 The Forest (TV Movie)
Tanya
 2003 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Con. Paula Milburn
- Firebrands: Part 2 (2003) ... Con. Paula Milburn
- Firebrands: Part 1 (2003) ... Con. Paula Milburn
 2002 Marshall Law (TV Series)
Kim
- The Real Thing (2002) ... Kim
 2002 MDA (TV Series)
Tina Morello
- Damned If You Do/Damned If... (2002) ... Tina Morello
 2001 The Secret Life of Us (TV Series)
Salea
- Secrets and Lies (2001) ... Salea
- The Road Not Taken (2001) ... Salea
 2000 Something in the Air (TV Series)
Cheryl Stephanopoulas
- And Emus Can Fly (2000) ... Cheryl Stephanopoulas
- Debt to Society (2000) ... Cheryl Stephanopoulas
 1999 Thunderstone (TV Series)
Jett
- Finally Free Again (1999) ... Jett
- The Evacuation (1999) ... Jett
- The Hearing (1999) ... Jett
- Future Visions (1999) ... Jett
- The Tribunal (1999) ... Jett
 1998 Head On
Betty
 1997-1998 Raw FM (TV Series)
Sarah Tomic
- One (1998) ... Sarah Tomic
- Exposure (1998) ... Sarah Tomic
- A Raw Deal (1998) ... Sarah Tomic
- B4 and After (1998) ... Sarah Tomic
- The Facts of Life (1998) ... Sarah Tomic
 1995 Correlli (TV Series)
Kim
- Wishin' and Hopin' (1995) ... Kim
 1994 Only the Brave
Alex
 1994 A Country Practice (TV Series)
Aleki Vlahos
- Love Potion Number Nine (1994) ... Aleki Vlahos
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elle Mandalis | Elle Mandelis

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed