Terry Marcel was born on June 10, 1942 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England. He is a director and producer, known for Jane and the Lost City (1987), Prisoners of the Lost Universe (1983) and Straw Dogs (1971). See full bio »

Bobby Moynihan Teaches Jay To Inline Skate

Jay Pharoah and Bobby Moynihan killed it as castmates on "SNL." Now they almost kill each other as Jay learns to inline skate.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 471 people
created 19 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry Marcel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1987)
Straw Dogs Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1971)
The Pink Panther Strikes Again Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
 2000-2002 Dark Knight (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Thunderknight (2002)
- Dark Knight (2000)
 1996 Respect (TV Movie)
 1996 The Enid Blyton Adventure Series (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1993 Heartbeat (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Father's Day (1993)
- Speed Kills (1993)
- Missing (1993)
- Wall of Silence (1993)
 1992 Trainer (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (1992)
- Episode #2.9 (1992)
 1991 Bergerac (TV Series) (1 episode)
- All for Love (1991)
 1991 Bejewelled (TV Movie)
 1990 The Castle of Adventure (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (1990)
- Episode #1.7 (1990)
- Episode #1.6 (1990)
- Episode #1.5 (1990)
- Episode #1.4 (1990)
 1990 Making News (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Line of Fire (1990)
 1988-1989 The Bill (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Leaving (1989)
- Time Out (1989)
- Taken for a Ride (1989)
- Overspend (1989)
 1989 Mr. Majeika (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Jim Genie (1989)
 1986 C.A.T.S. Eyes (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Fit (1986)
- Freezeheat (1986)
 1984 The Ferret (TV Movie)
 1979 Why Not Stay for Breakfast? (as Terrence Marcel)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Terence Marcel | Terrence Marcel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Kelly Marcel and Rosie Marcel.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed