No photo available. Represent Maripily? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 280,935 this week

Maripily

Voluptious Puerto Rican model who made a splash on the local hit show "No Te Duermas". She is branching off into film projects and has released a calendar. See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maripily's work have you seen?

Known For

Miente Casino Waitress
(2009)
No te duermas Herself (Model / Hostess)
(1995)
Noches con Platanito Herself - Guest
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2009 Miente
Casino Waitress (as Maripily Rivera)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 Noches con Platanito (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
 1995 No te duermas (TV Series)
Herself (Model / Hostess)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maripili | Maripily Rivera
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, José Antonio García, born on November 14, 2001, 2 months prematurely. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed