No photo available. Represent Don Mattingly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,249 this week

Don Mattingly (I)

Don Mattingly, who was born on April 20, 1961 in Evansville, Indiana is a former all-star baseball player for the New York Yankees. He is also a nine time Gold Glove winner, the second most ever for a first baseman. Many people believe he will be inducted into the Baseball Hall of Fame as soon as he becomes eligible. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Simpsons
Homer at the Bat (S3, Ep17)
Wed, Dec 18 6:00 PM PST on FXX (089)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
a list of 1288 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 255 people
created 27 Jun 2014
 
a list of 90 people
created 30 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Mattingly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

My Oh My! Himself
(1996)
The Simpsons Don Mattingly
(1992)
Prime 9 Himself
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Don Mattingly
- Homer at the Bat (1992) ... Don Mattingly (voice)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared on a Costaco Brothers poster entitled "Hit Man" (dressed like a mafia hit man and holding a bat instead of a machine gun, 1987).

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Led American League in Total Bases (370), Doubles (48), RBI (145), Extra-Base Hits (86) and Sacrifice Flies (15) in 1985. See more »

Nickname:

Donnie Baseball

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed