STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,198 this week

Natalia Millán (I)


Natalia Millán was born on November 27, 1969 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. She is an actress, known for Nubes de verano (2004), The Ministry of Time (2015) and El súper (1996). See full bio »

"Succession" Star Nicholas Braun on Being 'Cousin Greg'

Nicholas Braun of "Succession" talks about what it's like to play the most relatable member of the Hirsch family.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Boarding School
El rey de la baraja (S5, Ep7)
Wed, Jan 29 4:49 AM PST on ATRESSD (256)
The Boarding School
Paula en el país de las maravillas (S5, Ep8)
Wed, Jan 29 2:17 PM PST on ATRESSD (256)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Oct 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 221 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 
a list of 17 people
created 23 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natalia Millán's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2004)
The Ministry of Time Lola Mendieta
(2015-2017)
El súper Julia Ponce
(1996-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2020 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Catalina
- Episode #20.14 (2020) ... Catalina
- Está pasando, lo estás viendo (2020) ... Catalina
- Extraños en la noche(vieja) (2020) ... Catalina
 2019 Secretos de Estado (TV Series)
Marisa
- Capítulo 13 (2019) ... Marisa (uncredited)
- Capítulo 12 (2019) ... Marisa
- Capítulo 11 (2019) ... Marisa
- Capítulo 10 (2019) ... Marisa
- Capítulo 09 (2019) ... Marisa
 2015-2018 Yo quisiera (TV Series)
Isabel / Isabel Madero
- Último acto (2018) ... Isabel
- Confia en Mi (2018) ... Isabel Madero
- Falso Culpable (2018) ... Isabel Madero
- Con las manos en la masa (2018) ... Isabel Madero
- Maldito Romeo (2018) ... Isabel Madero
 2015-2017 The Ministry of Time (TV Series)
Lola Mendieta
- Contratiempos (2017) ... Lola Mendieta
- Tiempo de espías (2017) ... Lola Mendieta
- Óleo sobre tiempo (2016) ... Lola Mendieta
- Tiempo de magia (2016) ... Lola Mendieta
- Tiempo de hidalgos (2016) ... Lola Mendieta
 2013-2015 Velvet (TV Series)
Doña Gloria
- A un océano de distancia (2015) ... Doña Gloria
- No digas adiós (2015) ... Doña Gloria
- ¿Quién da más? (2014) ... Doña Gloria
- Coser y cantar (2014) ... Doña Gloria
- Días de gloria (2014) ... Doña Gloria
 2014 Dreamland (TV Series)
Daniella
- Amistad (2014) ... Daniella
- Honestidad (2014) ... Daniella
- Conciencia (2014) ... Daniella
- Rivalidad (2014) ... Daniella
- Compañerismo (2014) ... Daniella
 2013 El paraguas de colores (Short)
Ella
 2011-2012 Love in Difficult Times (TV Series)
Angélica Valdés
- Episode #7.255 (2012) ... Angélica Valdés
- Episode #7.254 (2012) ... Angélica Valdés
- Episode #7.256 (2012) ... Angélica Valdés
- Episode #7.252 (2012) ... Angélica Valdés
- Episode #7.251 (2012) ... Angélica Valdés
 2011 Los Quién (TV Series)
Elisa
- Días contados (2011) ... Elisa
 2007-2010 The Boarding School (TV Series)
Elsa Fernández Campos
- La luz (2010) ... Elsa Fernández Campos (voice)
- El último aliento (2010) ... Elsa Fernández Campos
- Hasta que la muerte los separe (2010) ... Elsa Fernández Campos
- Los últimos recuerdos (2010) ... Elsa Fernández Campos
- La última dosis (2010) ... Elsa Fernández Campos
 2008 Sangre de mayo
Anastasia
 2007 Mi último verano con Marián (TV Movie)
Andrea
 2006 Spectre (TV Movie)
Moira
 2004 Nubes de verano
Ana
 2002-2003 Un paso adelante (TV Series)
Adela Ramos
- Un poquito muerta (2003) ... Adela Ramos
- Tango para tres (2003) ... Adela Ramos
- Algo que contar (2003) ... Adela Ramos
- Armas de mujer (2003) ... Adela Ramos
- El regreso (2003) ... Adela Ramos
 2003 Atraco a las 3... y media
Eloísa
 2003 Salvaje (TV Movie)
Isabel
 2001 Antivicio (TV Series)
 2001 Agente 700 (TV Series)
Anastasia Kudepief
- Episode #1.8 (2001) ... Anastasia Kudepief
 2001 7 vidas (TV Series)
Elena\sDíaz
- Armas de mujer (2001) ... Elena\sDíaz
 2000-2001 Policías, en el corazón de la calle (TV Series)
Lola Ruiz
- El horror como eje de la trama (2001) ... Lola Ruiz
- Ayer te besé en los labios (2001) ... Lola Ruiz
- Laberinto de la máxima destrucción (2000) ... Lola Ruiz
- La memoria desfallecida (2000) ... Lola Ruiz
- A través de la noche urbana (2000) ... Lola Ruiz
 2000 El comisario (TV Series)
Inspectora Miranda Miranda
- El diablo en el cuerpo (2000) ... Inspectora Miranda Miranda
- Armonía mortal (2000) ... Inspectora Miranda Miranda
 1996-1999 El súper (TV Series)
Julia Ponce
- Episode dated 31 December 1999 (1999) ... Julia Ponce
- Episode #4.80 (1999) ... Julia Ponce
- Episode #4.79 (1999) ... Julia Ponce
- Episode #4.78 (1999) ... Julia Ponce
- Episode #4.77 (1999) ... Julia Ponce
 1997 El tiempo perdido (Short)
Natalia
 1988 No hagas planes con Marga
Ángela
 1982 El cepo
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "La última aventura", by Ana Diosdado. Dir. Ana Diosdado. See more »

Alternate Names:

Natalia Millan

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter, Violeta (b. 1994) was four when her father and Natalia's partner died in a car accident. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed