STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 399,237 this week

Nuri Montsé (1917–1971)


Nuri Montsé was born on December 25, 1917 in Cataluna, Spain as Maria Montserrat Julia. She was an actress, known for El gran secreto (1942), El hombre que se llevaron (1946) and Tale of Crimes (1942). She was married to Ángel Magaña. She died on December 26, 1971 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 26 Dec 2016
 
a list of 119 people
created 25 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nuri Montsé's work have you seen?

Known For

El gran secreto Actress
(1942)
(1942)
(1944)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nury Montsé
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed