Kevin Mundy (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,639 this week
Trailer
2:39 | Trailer
Kevin Mundy was born on October 29, 1977 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is known for his work on Charmed (2018), The Arrangement (2017) and The Birthday Wish (2017). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

A Country Wedding
Sat, Apr 11 1:00 PM PDT on HALL (080)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4362 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Mundy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Charmed Some Guy (Hooded Figure)
(2020)
(2017)
The Birthday Wish Restaurant Man
(2017)
Second Chance FBI Agent Grigs
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2020 Charmed (TV Series)
Some Guy (Hooded Figure)
- Breaking the Cycle (2020) ... Some Guy (Hooded Figure)
 2017 The Arrangement (TV Series)
Bryan
- Trips (2017) ... Bryan
 2017 The Birthday Wish (TV Movie)
Restaurant Man
 2016 Second Chance (TV Series)
FBI Agent Grigs
- Scratch That Glitch (2016) ... FBI Agent Grigs
 2015 A Country Wedding (TV Movie)
Mr. Burnet
 2015 The Whispers (TV Series)
Hazmat Officer #3
- Meltdown (2015) ... Hazmat Officer #3
 2015 I Do, I Do, I Do (TV Movie)
Caddy
 2013-2014 Single & Dating in Vancouver (TV Series)
Bobby Delight
- Unleash the Lions (2014) ... Bobby Delight
- Downward Dog (2013) ... Bobby Delight
 2011 Eureka (TV Series)
Military Guard
- This One Time at Space Camp... (2011) ... Military Guard
 2011 Endgame (TV Series)
Advertising Executive
- The Caffeine Hit (2011) ... Advertising Executive
 2009 Smallville (TV Series)
Waiter
- Crossfire (2009) ... Waiter (uncredited)
 2006 Firewall
Video Surveillance Technician
 2004 The Final Cut
Toasting Guy
 2002 Heart of America
Tommy Bruno
 2001-2002 Much Ado About Whatever (TV Series)
Tim / Captain Tim
- JC, the Gay Model (2002) ... Tim
- Running Free (2001) ... Tim
- Dances with Squirrels (2001) ... Captain Tim
- Reality Bites ... Tim
 2002 Glory Days (TV Series)
Stan Wilson
- Miss Fortune Teller (2002) ... Stan Wilson
 2001 Mysterious Ways (TV Series)
Mike
- One of Us (2001) ... Mike
 2001 Class Warfare (TV Movie)
Brad
 2001 3000 Miles to Graceland
Station Clerk
 2000 Jailbait (TV Movie)
Adam Fisher
 1999 Dudley Do-Right
Jim Darling
 1999 Better Than Chocolate
Paul
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mun D

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed