STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 165,718 this week

Brian O'Shea (II)


Brian O'Shea was born on November 2, 1965 in Lubbock, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Running Scared (2006), 11:14 (2003) and The Spirit (2008). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 204 people
created 25 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian O'Shea's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Running Scared Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
11:14 Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
The Spirit Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Rabbit Hole Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
  Untitled Three Stooges Sequel (executive producer) (announced)
  Revelation (executive producer) (pre-production)
  The Thicket (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2021 A Gift from Bob (executive producer) (post-production)
 2019 A Girl from Mogadishu (executive producer)
 2018 Office Uprising (executive producer)
 2018 After Everything (executive producer)
 2018 Irreplaceable You (executive producer)
 2017 Shimmer Lake (executive producer)
 2016 A Street Cat Named Bob (executive producer)
 2016 Wild Oats (executive producer)
 2016 Kickboxer: Vengeance (executive producer)
 2015 Celebrated (TV Series) (executive producer - 88 episodes)
- Dennis Quade (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Jamie Foxx (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Kevin Kline (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Val Kilmer (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Jack Black (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014 CKY the Greatest Hits (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2014 A Warden's Ransom (executive producer)
 2014 The Last Five Years (executive producer)
 2014 Young Ones (executive producer)
 2011 The Great Ghost Rescue (executive producer)
 2010 Rabbit Hole (executive producer)
 2008 Good (executive producer)
 1996 Marquis de Sade (co-producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (65 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brian O'Shea Esq.

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed