No photo available. Represent Franziska Oehme? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 360,489 this week

Franziska Oehme

Franziska Oehme was born on July 27, 1944 in Leipzig, Germany. She is an actress, known for Der Griller (1968), Tatort (1970) and Telerop 2009 - Es ist noch was zu retten (1974). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franziska Oehme's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Der Griller Gisela Schramm
(1968)
Tatort Jacky Ruhl
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 1996 Sylter Geschichten (TV Series)
Rita Kollhus
- Urlaub mit Hindernissen (1996) ... Rita Kollhus
 1986 Urlaub auf italienisch (TV Series)
Roswitha Korn
 1985 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Rose Behringer
- Tödlicher Bumerang (1985) ... Rose Behringer
 1985 Durchreise - Die Geschichte einer Firma (TV Movie)
Daisy
 1985 Die Nervensäge (TV Series)
Louise
- Der Herzensbrecher (1985) ... Louise
 1985 Es muß nicht immer Mord sein (TV Series)
Uta Röhl
- Nur ein Routinefall (1985) ... Uta Röhl
 1985 Schöne Ferien (TV Series)
Christa Fabian
- Urlaubsgeschichten aus Kenia (1985) ... Christa Fabian
 1984 Zwei schwarze Schafe (Geschichten aus Kalmüsel) (TV Series)
Schwester Bethania
- Die Oma aus Leipzig (1984) ... Schwester Bethania
 1984 Tatort (TV Series)
Jacky Ruhl
- Kielwasser (1984) ... Jacky Ruhl
 1981 Kassettenliebe
Regula Koller
 1979 Die unsterblichen Methoden des Franz Josef Wanninger (TV Series)
Helena
- Die schöne Helena (1979) ... Helena
 1977 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (TV Series)
Florentine Hirtli / Luisa Hirtli
- Es gibt mehr Dinge... (1977) ... Florentine Hirtli
- Ein Schloß in Österreich (1977) ... Luisa Hirtli
 1975 Zahnschmerzen (TV Movie)
Bruni - seine Verlobte
 1974 Telerop 2009 - Es ist noch was zu retten (TV Series)
Sylvia
- Die tödlichen Stunden (1974) ... Sylvia
 1971-1973 Hamburg Transit (TV Series)
Helga / Vera
- Grüner Türke (1973) ... Helga
- Der billige Jakob (1971) ... Vera
 1973 Oh Jonathan, oh Jonathan!
Eva Schmidt
 1971 Tchao (TV Movie)
Simone Couficel
 1971 Der Schlafwagenkontrolleur (TV Movie)
Rosine Charbonneau
 1970 Berlin-Geflüster (TV Movie)
Sie
 1970 Das Mädchen meiner Träume (TV Movie)
Verena
 1969 Warum bist du nicht berühmt? (TV Movie)
Eileen
 1968 Tiefparterre (TV Movie)
Jane
 1968 Always Trouble with the Teachers
Christa, Assistentin
 1968 Die Konvention Belzebir (TV Movie)
Arabelle
 1968 Der Griller
Gisela Schramm
 1967 Kuckucksjahre (TV Movie)
Petra
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Franziska Oehme-Jankowski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed