Jamie Oliver (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,035 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Jamie Oliver's cheeky manner, constant use of the word 'pukka', and down to earth personality have won him legions of fans around the world. He has sold millions of cookery books, opened a restaurant, starred in several TV shows and revolutionised UK school dinners. He was born May 27th, 1975 and brought up in Clavering, Essex, where his parents, ... See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 44 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 14 Dec 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 06 Jan 2014
 
a list of 273 people
created 03 Nov 2018
 
a list of 121 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Oliver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Naked Chef Self - The Naked Chef
(1999-2001)
Food Revolution Producer
(2010-2011)
Food Fight Producer
Dream School Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2007-2008 Jamie at Home (TV Series) (written by - 26 episodes)
- Summer Brassicas (2008) ... (written by)
- Pickles & Preserves (2008) ... (written by)
- Peas & Broad Beans (2008) ... (written by)
- Strawberries (2008) ... (written by)
- Summer Salad (2008) ... (written by)
 2007 Jamie at Home Christmas Special (TV Special) (written by)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (173 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Sainsburys See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 7 Interviews | 18 Articles | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Jamie Oliver | Jamie 'Jolly' Oliver | chef Jamie Oliver

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love roasting because you can give it love, get it in the oven and go and play with the kids or whatever you've got to do, and then hours later you've got a lovely dinner. See more »

Trivia:

Cooked at the critically acclaimed River Café in London for three years. See more »

Nickname:

Jim See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed