STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,979 this week

Princess Caroline of Monaco


Princess Caroline of Monaco was born on January 23, 1957 in Prince's Palace, Monaco as Caroline Louise Marguerite Grimaldi. She is known for her work on Glück und Liebe in Monaco (1959), Opéra de Monte-Carlo (2014) and The Ed Sullivan Show (1948). She has been married to Prince Ernst August of Hanover since January 23, 1999. They have ... See full bio »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Million Dollar American Princesses
Queens of the Screen (S2, Ep1)
Sat, Nov 16 2:00 AM PST on SMITH (135)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 3000 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 123 people
created 24 Jan 2015
 
a list of 743 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 88 people
created 05 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Princess Caroline of Monaco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Opéra de Monte-Carlo Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
(1958)
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

16 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 38 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

H.S.H. Princess Caroline | Caroline Grimaldi | S.A.R. la princesse de Hanovre | Caroline de Monaco | Carolina di Monaco | Caroline von Monaco | Prinzessin Caroline von Monaco

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Due to her engagement for children in danger, she was awarded the UNICEF Children's Champions Award (2006). See more »

Nickname:

La Bouche D'or

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed