Queen Elizabeth II


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,857 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Princess Elizabeth Alexandra Mary was born on April 21, 1926, in London England to the second son of George V -- Albert, Duke of York and the Duchess of York, the former Lady Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon. Her sister Princess Margaret was born 4 years later. In 1936, when she was 10, her uncle, King Edward VIII (aka Duke of Windsor), caused a stir by ... See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Always at The Carlyle
Sun, Dec 08 5:33 PM PST on INDIE (661)
Always at The Carlyle
Mon, Dec 09 4:24 AM PST on INDIE (661)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 15 May 2017
 
a list of 20 people
created 3 days ago
 
a list of 75 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 
a list of 126 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Queen Elizabeth II's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 BAFTA Film Award. See more awards »

Known For

Good Neighbors Miscellaneous Crew
(1978)
Jackanory Miscellaneous Crew
(1968)
Commonwealth Games Herself - Hockey Audience Member / Herself - Speech Giver
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2016 Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute (TV Movie documentary) (private ciné film by gracious permission of - as HM The Queen)
 2015 Suffragettes Forever! The Story of Women and Power (TV Mini-Series documentary) (archive - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (archive: Royal Collection Trust by gracious permission of - as Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II)
 1978 Good Neighbors (TV Series) (a special performance of, in the presence of - 1 episode)
- When I'm 65. (1978) ... (a special performance of, in the presence of - as Her Majesty the Queen)
 1968 Jackanory (TV Series) (pictures reproduced by gracious permission of - 1 episode)
- Victoria (1968) ... (pictures reproduced by gracious permission of - as H.M. The Queen)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (12 credits)
Show Show Self (184 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (395 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Biographical Movies | 5 Print Biographies | 34 Portrayals | 24 Articles | 15 Pictorials | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

The British Monarchy | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Her Majesty the Queen in Right of Canada | Princess Eizabeth | Elisabeth II | HM Queen Elizabeth II | Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II | Princess Elizabeth | H.M. The Queen | HM The Queen | Her Majesty The Queen | Her Majesty the Queen | The Queen | The Royal Family

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her 1951 cross-Canada tour] My face is aching with smiling. I am not a Hollywood movie star and I do not propose to act as one. See more »


Trademark:

Corgi dogs See more »

Nickname:

Ma'am See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed