No photo available. Represent Élisabeth Rappeneau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,074 this week

Élisabeth Rappeneau (1935–2020)

Born:

in France

Died:

(age 85) in France

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 26 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 122 people
created 20 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Élisabeth Rappeneau's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Frequent Death Director
(1988)
(2011)
Le Sauvage Writer
(1975)
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (29 credits)
 2013 Je vous présente ma femme (TV Movie)
 2011 J'ai peur d'oublier (TV Movie)
 2011 Gérald K Gérald (TV Movie)
 2010 Paul et ses femmes (TV Movie)
 2010 Quand vient la peur... (TV Movie)
 2009 That Given Summer (TV Movie)
 2008 La maison Tellier (TV Movie)
 2005-2006 Les inséparables (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2005 Ma meilleure amie (TV Movie)
 2005 Une vie (TV Movie)
 2004 L'insaisissable (TV Movie)
 2003 Changer tout (TV Movie)
 2003 Les femmes ont toujours raison (TV Movie)
 2001 Un citronnier pour deux (TV Movie)
 2001 L'impasse du cachalot (TV Movie)
 2000 Each to Their Own (TV Movie)
 2000 Un homme en colère (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1999 Sapajou contre Sapajou (TV Movie)
 1998 La famille Sapajou - le retour (TV Movie)
 1998 Telle mère, telle fille (TV Movie)
 1997 L'amour dans le désordre (TV Movie)
 1997 La famille Sapajou (TV Movie)
 1996 Notre homme (TV Movie)
 1996 Le secret d'Iris (TV Movie)
 1994-1995 Julie Lescaut (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Double rousse (1995)
- La mort en rose (1994)
- Rapt (1994)
 1993 L'amour assassin (TV Movie)
 1992 Turbulences (TV Movie)
 1989 Mieux vaut courir (TV Movie)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (30 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elisabeth Rappenau | Baboud Rappeneau | Elisabeth Rappeneau
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of five children born to Jean Arsène Rappeneau (1897-1964) and his wife, Anne Marie Bornhäuser (1909-1986). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed