No photo available. Represent Gerald Rawlinson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 327,405 this week

Gerald Rawlinson (1904–1975)

Gerald Rawlinson was born on August 24, 1904 in St. Helens, Merseyside, England as Gerald Henry Rawlinson. He was an actor, known for Young Woodley (1930), The Rocket Bus (1929) and The Silent House (1929). He died in 1975 in Dorset, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Dorset, England, UK

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerald Rawlinson's work have you seen?

Known For

Young Woodley Milner
(1930)
The Rocket Bus Jimmy Donaldson
(1929)
The Silent House Capt. Barty
(1929)
Daughters of Today Lionel Pendayre
(1933)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 1960 Messiah
Narrator
 1938 His Lordship Regrets
Captain Arthur Gregson
 1935 Say It with Diamonds
Richard
 1934 Easy Money
Jock Durant
 1933 You Made Me Love You
Jerry
 1933 Daughters of Today
Lionel Pendayre
 1933 Excess Baggage
Clive Worthington
 1932 Sleepless Nights
Gerald Ventnor
 1932 The Call Box Mystery
David Radnor
 1932 Threads
Arthur
 1932 Collision
Jack Carruthers
 1931 The Old Man
Dick Mayford
 1931 The Limping Man
Paul Tegle
 1931 The Gables Mystery
Frank Pine
 1931 Brown Sugar
Archie Wentworth
 1931 Dangerous Seas
Standford
 1931 The Battle of Gallipoli
Lt. Doon
 1930 Young Woodley
Milner
 1930 Life's a Stage
Ted Denham
 1930 The Night Porter
The Husband
 1929 The Rocket Bus
Jimmy Donaldson
 1929 The Devil's Maze
Robin Masters
 1929 The Silent House
Capt. Barty
 1928 The Rising Generation
Augustus
 1928 The Hellcat
David Birkett
 1927 Martha (Short)
Lionel
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gerry Rawlinson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed