No photo available. Represent Carles Rexach? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,110 this week

Carles Rexach

Carles Rexach was born on January 13, 1947 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Carles Rexach Cerdà. He is an actor, known for El cor de la ciutat (2000), La nova cançó (1976) and 2001-2002 UEFA Champions League (2001). See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carles Rexach's work have you seen?

Known For

El cor de la ciutat Rexach / Veterà Barça
(2005)
La nova cançó Himself
(1976)
2001-2002 UEFA Champions League Himself - Barcelona Coach
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 El cor de la ciutat (TV Series)
Veterà Barça / Rexach
- Episode #1.1000 (2005) ... Veterà Barça
- Episode #1.998 (2005) ... Rexach
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charly Rexach

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

soccer player

Nickname:

Charly

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed