No photo available. Represent Luís Represas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 789,793 this week

Luís Represas

Luís Represas was born on November 24, 1956 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is a composer and actor, known for Ilha dos Amores (2007), O Barão de Altamira (1986) and A Raia dos Medos (2000). He has been married to Margarida Pinto Correia since April 2, 1998. They have two children. He was previously married to Maria Cristina Veloso Brito ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luís Represas's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Ilha dos Amores Composer
(2007)
(1986)
A Raia dos Medos Composer
(2000)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (3 credits)
 2007 Ilha dos Amores (TV Series) (45 episodes)
- Episode #1.33 (2007)
- Episode #1.45 (2007)
- Episode #1.44 (2007)
- Episode #1.43 (2007)
- Episode #1.42 (2007)
 2002 Sociedade anónima (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Sangue (2002)
- Vingança (2002)
- Liberdade (2002)
- Químicas (2002)
- Dinheiro (2002)
 2000 A Raia dos Medos (TV Series) (2000)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (103 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Leite é Juventude" Campaign, Portugal (1998) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Os Trovante | Trovante
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He's a musician. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed