STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,170 this week

Alex Rodriguez (LXXXIII)


Alex Rodriguez was born on July 27, 1975 in New York City, New York, USA as Alexander Emanuel Rodriguez. He is a producer and actor, known for Entourage (2004), Playball (2008) and My Oh My! (1996). He was previously married to Cynthia Scurtis. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 Feb 2015
 
a list of 537 people
created 31 Aug 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 124 people
created 27 Jul 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 21 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Rodriguez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Entourage Alex Rodríguez
(2011)
Playball Himself
(2008)
My Oh My! Himself
(1996)
Yankeeography Himself
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2019 Pivot with Alex Rodriguez (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Radio Shack with Daisy Fuentes See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 45 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

A-Rod | arod

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I have enough [wealth to last] forever. Not one day goes by when I don't remind myself of how grateful I am for those who came before me over the last 25 years. When I see players like Mike Schmidt and Johnny Bench, I thank them. They did all the work to get the runner over to third, and all we need to do is hit a sacrifice fly. We don't have to set a nice table. They did it. We just have to ... See more »

Trivia:

in 1998, became the 3rd member of Baseballs 40-40 club (40 home runs and steals in the same season See more »

Nickname:

E-Rod See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed