STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,899 this week

Yvonne Romain


Yvonne Romain was born on February 17, 1938 in London, England as Yvonne Adelaide Warren. She is an actress, known for The Last of Sheila (1973), Corridors of Blood (1958) and The Swinger (1966). She has been married to Leslie Bricusse since October 18, 1958. They have one child. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 11 Feb 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 93 people
created 11 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yvonne Romain's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Last of Sheila Sheila Green
(1973)
(1958)
The Swinger Karen Charles
(1966)
Night Creatures Imogene - serving wench
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 1973 The Last of Sheila
Sheila Green (as Yvonne Romaine)
 1967 Double Trouble
Claire Dunham
 1966 T.H.E. Cat (TV Series)
Entertainer / Mariana
- To Bell T.H.E. Cat (1966) ... Entertainer
- Marked for Death (1966) ... Mariana
 1966 The Swinger
Karen Charles
 1965 The Brigand of Kandahar
Ratina
 1964 Smokescreen
Janet Dexter
 1964 Devil Doll
Marianne Horn
 1959-1964 The Third Man (TV Series)
Consuela Ronda / Marla
- A Little Knowledge (1964) ... Consuela Ronda
- Three Dancing Turtles (1959) ... Marla (as Yvonne Warren)
 1964 Miss Adventure (TV Series)
Sophia
- Strangers in Paradise: Part 1 (1964) ... Sophia
 1963 Return to Sender
Lisa
 1963 The Saint (TV Series)
Theresa Mantania
- The King of the Beggars (1963) ... Theresa Mantania
 1963 Taxi! (TV Series)
Jan Lambert
- The Outing (1963) ... Jan Lambert
 1963 The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre (TV Series)
Lisa
- Return to Sender (1963) ... Lisa
 1962 Top Secret (TV Series)
Carmella
- The Eagle of San Gualo (1962) ... Carmella
 1962 Night Creatures
Imogene - serving wench
 1962 Village of Daughters
Annunziata Gastoni
 1961 The Frightened City
Anya
 1961 The Curse of the Werewolf
Servant Girl
 1960-1961 International Detective (TV Series)
Lucretia Risi / Maria Carola
- The Orlando Case (1961) ... Lucretia Risi (as Yvonne Warren)
- The Marino Case (1960) ... Maria Carola (as Yvonne Warren)
 1960 Danger Man (TV Series)
Giselle Simon
- Sabotage (1960) ... Giselle Simon
 1958-1960 Armchair Theatre (TV Series)
Maria Pouliska / Tina Fiori / Bapista / ...
- On the Spot (1960) ... Maria Pouliska
- The Innocent (1960) ... Tina Fiori
- Death of Satan (1958) ... Bapista (as Yvonne Warren)
- Miss Olive (1958) ... Peggy (as Yvonne Warren)
- A Gust of Wind (1958) ... Teresina Bonfanti (as Yvonne Warren)
 1960 Circus of Horrors
Melina
 1959 Dial 999 (TV Series)
- Robbery with Violence (1959) ... (as Yvonne Warren)
 1958 Corridors of Blood
Rosa (as Yvonne Warren)
 1958 Portrait of a Matador (Short)
Maria (as Yvonne Warren)
 1958 The Silent Enemy
Spanish Girl (uncredited)
 1957 O.S.S. (TV Series)
French Girl
- Operation Orange Blossom (1957) ... French Girl (as Yvonne Warren)
 1957 A King in New York
Older Girl (as Yvonne Warren)
 1957 The Beasts of Marseilles
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1957 Action of the Tiger
Katina (as Yvonne Warren)
 1957 The Errol Flynn Theatre (TV Series)
Maria 'Marthe' Fiorenza
- Out of the Blue (1957) ... Maria 'Marthe' Fiorenza (as Yvonne Warren)
 1957 Murder Reported
Betty (as Yvonne Warren)
 1957 Pickup Alley (uncredited)
 1957 Six Red Hairs (TV Short)
Ladina (as Yvonne Warren)
 1956 The Buccaneers (TV Series)
Maria
- The Surgeon of San Rojo (1956) ... Maria (as Yvonne Warren)
 1956 Triple Deception (uncredited)
 1956 The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (TV Series)
Second Sister
- Sir Bliant (1956) ... Second Sister (as Yvonne Warren)
 1956 The Baby and the Battleship
Italian Girl (uncredited)
 1955 The Olive Jar (TV Movie)
Carminella (as Yvonne Warren)
 1952 The Plate on the Wall (TV Movie)
Candida (as Yvonne Warren)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eve Bricusse | Evie Bricusse | Yvonne Bricusse | Yvonne Romaine | Yvonne Warren

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son, with Leslie Bricusse, named Adam. See more »

Nickname:

Evie

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed