STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,444 this week

Pete Rose


Pete Rose was born on April 14, 1941 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA as Peter Edward Rose. He is an actor, known for Babe Ruth (1991), WrestleMania XIV (1998) and Arli$$ (1996). He was previously married to Carol Woliung and Karolyn Rose. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 23 Aug 2017
 
a list of 39 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 4192 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 
a list of 644 people
created 20 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Rose's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Babe Ruth Ty Cobb
(1991)
(1998)
Arli$$ Pete Rose
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1997 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Pete Rose
- Truth and Responsibility (1997) ... Pete Rose
 1991 Babe Ruth (TV Movie)
Ty Cobb
Show Show Self (95 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials: WEBN rock radio station. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 4 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 7 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 20 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | website

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In January 2003 admitted to betting on baseball games, including Cincinnati Reds games, when he was the team's manager. See more »

Nickname:

Charlie Hustle

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed