No photo available. Represent Dick Ross? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 169,124 this week

Dick Ross (I) (1918–2009)

Dick Ross was born in 1918 in Nyack, New York, USA. He was a production manager and director, known for Souls in Conflict (1954), Shadow of the Boomerang (1960) and The Persuader (1957). He was married to Wanda. He died on March 14, 2009 in Westlake, Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dick Ross's work have you seen?

Known For

(1954)
(1960)
The Persuader Director
(1957)
The Late Liz Director
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 1985-1989 Commander USA's Groovie Movies (TV Series) (executive in charge of production - 98 episodes)
- Commander USA's Groovie Movies: Legend of the Dinosaurs (1989) ... (executive in charge of production)
- Commander USA's Groovie Movies: Gamera Vs. Barugon (1989) ... (executive in charge of production)
- Commander USA's Groovie Movies: Night of the Creeps (1989) ... (executive in charge of production)
- Commander USA's Groovie Movies: They Still Call Me Bruce (1989) ... (executive in charge of production)
- Commander USA's Groovie Movies: Land of the Minotar (1989) ... (executive in charge of production)
Show Show Director (22 credits)
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Ross
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He had two children with his wife, Wanda: son, Rick, and daughter, Sylvia. He also had four grandchildren. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed