STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 123,071 this week

Perry Saturn


Perry Saturn was born on October 25, 1966 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Perry Alfred Satullo. He is an actor, known for WCW Thunder (1998), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and WWE Raw (1993). He has been married to Lisa Marie Kuhlemeier since June 2009. See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ready to Rumble
Wed, Feb 05 4:48 PM PST on MPLEX (663)
Ready to Rumble
Thu, Feb 06 10:21 AM PST on MPLEX (663)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 14 Dec 2016
 
a list of 55 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 183 images
created 12 Mar 2017
 
a list of 50 people
created 25 Mar 2012
 
a list of 126 people
created 15 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Perry Saturn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WCW Thunder Saturn / Perry Saturn
(1998-1999)
WWE Smackdown! Perry Saturn
(2000-2001)
WWE Raw Perry Saturn
(1997-2001)
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2000-2002 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Perry Saturn
- Episode #3.29 (2002) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #3.28 (2002) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #3.27 (2002) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #3.25 (2002) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #3.22 (2002) ... Perry Saturn
 2000-2002 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Perry Saturn
- Episode dated 3 March 2002 (2002) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode dated 14 October 2001 (2001) ... Perry Saturn
- Tag Team Bouts (2001) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode dated 6 May 2001 (2001) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode dated 29 April 2001 (2001) ... Perry Saturn
 1997-2001 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Perry Saturn
- Episode #9.44 (2001) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #9.38 (2001) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #9.37 (2001) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #9.36 (2001) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #9.29 (2001) ... Perry Saturn
 2000-2001 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Perry Saturn
- 9/11 Tribute (2001) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #2.49 (2001) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #2.44 (2001) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #2.43 (2001) ... Perry Saturn
- A North Dakotan Smackdown (2001) ... Perry Saturn
 2000 Ready to Rumble
Saturn (as Saturn)
 1997-2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Perry Saturn / Saturn
- Episode #5.17 (2000) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #5.8 (1999) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #5.7 (1999) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #5.6 (1999) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode #4.48 (1999) ... Perry Saturn
 1998-1999 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Saturn / Perry Saturn
- Episode dated 23 December 1999 (1999) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode dated 16 December 1999 (1999) ... Perry Saturn
- WCW Thunder #84 (1999) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode dated 22 April 1999 (1999) ... Perry Saturn
- Episode dated 15 April 1999 (1999) ... Perry Saturn
 1997 ECW Crossing the Line Again (Video)
Saturn
 1997 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Perry Saturn
- Episode dated 9 January 1997 (1997) ... Perry Saturn
 1996 ECW CyberSlam '96 (Video)
Perry Saturn
 1996 ECW November to Remember '96 (Video)
Perry Saturn
 1996 ECW High Incident (Video)
Perry Saturn - The Eliminators
 1996 ECW the Doctor Is In (Video)
Perry Saturn - The Eliminators
 1996 ECW House Party '96 (Video)
Perry Saturn
 1995 ECW Gangstas Paradise (Video)
Perry Saturn
 1995 ECW November to Remember '95 (Video)
Saturn
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Perry Saturno | Saturn

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Notable title wins include: IWF Light Heavyweight title (2); USWA World Tag Team title w/John Kronus; ECW World Tag Team title w/John Kronus (3); WCW World Tag Team titles w/Raven (1) and Chris Benoit (1); WCW World Television title; WWF European title; WWF Hardcore title (2). See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Diving Knee Drop See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed