Robert J. Steinmiller Jr.


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,580 this week
Trailer
0:32 | Trailer
Robert J Steinmiller was born on July 29, 1978 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA, and he has acted in all three venues of the acting profession: THEATRICAL, MOTION PICTURE, and TELEVISION. He began his acting career in 1989 in a Theatrical production of Les Miserables. He starred in several Motion Pictures in the early 1990's including Bingo (1991)... See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rudy
Fri, Feb 28 6:31 AM PST on IFC (125)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 71 people
created 10 Oct 2016
 
a list of 120 people
created 29 Jul 2015
 
a list of 1146 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 260 people
created 6 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert J. Steinmiller Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Jack the Bear Jack Leary
(1993)
Bingo Chuckie Devlin
(1991)
The Ref Jesse
(1994)
Rudy 13-Year-Old Pete
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
  Served (TV Series) (completed)
Alan Laine
 2017 The Chameleon (Short)
The Manager
 2013/II Coyote
Brian
 2007 Cold Case (TV Series)
Wishing Star #1
- Devil Music (2007) ... Wishing Star #1 (as Robert Steinmiller)
 2005 Space Daze (Video)
Qzzy Jaloppy
 1994 The Ref
Jesse
 1994 The Untouchables (TV Series)
Kevin
- Legacy (1994) ... Kevin
 1993 Rudy
13-Year-Old Pete
 1993 Jack the Bear
Jack Leary
 1991 Bingo
Chuckie Devlin
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
 2006 Evil Bong (composer: theme music)
 2003 Live in Hollywood (TV Series) (music supervisor)
 2002 30 Seconds to Fame (TV Series) (music coordinator)
 1983 Star Search (TV Series) (music supervisor - 2002-2004)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2011 I Am Nancy (Documentary) (writer: "On The Floor")
 2006 Evil Bong (writer: "Shake Your Boonkey", "Bong Rasta", "Mrs. Green", "Wicked Weed", "Hollow", "Damn", "Ooh La La")
 2005 Doll Graveyard (writer: "Everything is All Right", "Simple", "I Never Knew", "Is This All Right Girl?", "I Would", "Olivia", "Ms. Right Now")
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2003 Dance Fever (TV Series)
 2000 Rhapsody (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013/II Coyote (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Steinmiller | Robert Steinmiller
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated in 1996 from Hoffman Estates High School in Hoffman Estates, Illinois. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed