Guillermo Toledo

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 760 this week
Trailer
1:07 | Trailer
Guillermo Toledo was born on May 22, 1970 in Madrid, Spain. He is an actor and producer, known for El Crimen Perfecto (The Perfect Crime) (2004), The Other Side of the Bed (2002) and 7 vidas (1999). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 197 people
created 10 Feb 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 390 people
created 30 Sep 2017
 
a list of 59 people
created 09 Nov 2018
 
a list of 70 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guillermo Toledo's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

7 vidas Richard
(1999-2006)
Santos Antropomosco
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (77 credits)
 2020 Los favoritos de Midas (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
- Episode #1.6 (2020)
- Episode #1.4 (2020)
- Episode #1.5 (2020)
- Episode #1.3 (2020)
- Episode #1.2 (2020)
 2018/I El Rey
Felipe González
 2018 Black is Beltza
Teniente Muñoz
 2016-2018 Psiconautas (TV Series)
Roberto
- El motín (2018) ... Roberto
- Sabes quién es Nerón? (2018) ... Roberto
- Elecciones (2018) ... Roberto
- Psiconáutica TV (2018) ... Roberto
- Debbie Trozzi (2018) ... Roberto
 2018 The Dark Figure (Documentary)
Policía Nacional (as Willy Toledo)
 2018 27: The Cursed Club
Jim (as Willy Toledo)
 2017 Soy tu karma
Dario
 2016 The Queen of Spain
La Benemérita (as Willy Toledo)
 2016 ¿Qué fue de Jorge Sanz? (TV Series)
Guillermo Toledo
- ¿Qué fue de Jorge Sanz? 5 años después (2016) ... Guillermo Toledo
 2014 The End of Comedy (TV Series)
Willy
- Indonesia te necesita (2014) ... Willy (as Willy Toledo)
 2014 Lavapiés
Ernesto
 2013 Diamantes negros
Alfonso
 2013 I'm So Excited!
Ricardo Galán
 2012 Pulso (Short)
Downtrodden
 2011 As Luck Would Have It
Willy Toledo (scenes deleted) (uncredited)
 2011 Someone Like You (Short)
Hijo
 2010 Impares (TV Series)
Yago Herrera
- Episode #2.32 (2010) ... Yago Herrera
- Episode #2.29 (2010) ... Yago Herrera
- Episode #2.24 (2010) ... Yago Herrera
- Episode #2.14 (2010) ... Yago Herrera
- Episode #2.10 (2010) ... Yago Herrera
 2010 Palabras (Short)
 2010 Impares premium (TV Series)
Yago Herrera
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Yago Herrera
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Yago Herrera
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Yago Herrera
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Yago Herrera
 2010 Desechos
Curro
 2009/I After
Julio
 2009 La hora de José Mota (TV Series)
- Amores y odios (2009)
 2008 La buena nueva
Antonino
 2008 Santos
Antropomosco
 2007 ¡¡¡Todas!!! (Short)
Cliente coche 2
 2007 Blinkers
José Luis
 2007 Who Says It's Easy?
Dr. Heinze
 2005 The 2 Sides of the Bed
Pedro
 2005 Aupa Etxebeste!
Ladrón
 2004 El Crimen Perfecto (The Perfect Crime)
Rafael González
 2004 Only Human
Rafi
 2003 Voices in the Night
Niebla
 2003 Football Days
Chico Barbacoa (uncredited)
 2003 The Galíndez File
Ricardo
 2003 Archipiélago (Short)
Ben
 2003 South from Granada
Paco
 2002 El ladrón navideño (Short)
 2002 Looking for Chencho (Short)
 1999-2002 7 vidas (TV Series)
Richard
- Diana Is Living a Celebration (2002) ... Richard
- Arsénico por compasión (2002) ... Richard
- Tetanic (2002) ... Richard (credit only)
- Election (2002) ... Richard (credit only)
- Desafío rural (2002) ... Richard
 2002 Anti-making of: Gente Pez (Video short) (as Willy Toledo)
 2001 Soberano, el rey canalla (Short)
Ramón (as Willy Toledo)
 2001 Intacto
Horacio
 2001 Mad Love
Capitán Corrales
 2001 Desaliñada (Short)
Acelgo
 2001 Behind God's Back
Sapo
 2000 The Other Side
Vicente
 1999 Ruth Is Alright (Short)
Roberto
 1999 Ellas son así (TV Series)
 1999 Butterfly
O'Lis
 1999 Se buscan fulmontis
Réfor
 1999 Siguiente (Short)
Paulino
 1999 Manolito Four Eyes
Vendedor del hiper
 1999 Zapping
Pedro Luis
 1999 El comisario (TV Series)
Félix
- Sobre ruedas (1999) ... Félix
 1998 Nicotina (Short)
 1998 The Return of El Coyote (uncredited)
 1998 Hermanas (TV Series)
 1998 Querido maestro (TV Series)
Gasolinero
- Bruno, ida y vuelta (1998) ... Gasolinero
 1998 Mensaka
Ricardo
 1998 Insomnio
Amigo 2
 1997 Making of 'Atraco' (Video short)
Sam
 1997 Blasco Ibáñez (TV Mini-Series)
Santiago
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Santiago
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Santiago
 1996 El intruso (Short)
Camarero
 1996 Pulp Ration (Ración de pulpo) (Short)
Hombre Malo (Bad Man)
 1995 Piel Canela (Short)
Músico
 1995 La ley de la frontera
Guardia Prisión
 1995 Morirás en Chafarinas
León Zambrano
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Alejandro y Ana: Lo que España no pudo ver del banquete de la boda de la hija del presidente", by Juan Mayorga and Juan Cavestany. Dir. Andrés Lima. See more »

Alternate Names:

Willi Toledo | Willy Toledo

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Filming Nadie dice que es facil (2006) in Argentina. See more »

Nickname:

Willy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed