No photo available. Represent Alberto Tomba? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 298,590 this week

Alberto Tomba

Alberto Tomba was born on December 19, 1966 in Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. He is an actor, known for Alex l'ariete (2000), Temps de neu (1986) and Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (2006). See full bio »

Inside the Movie Magic of 'The Aeronauts'

We fly behind the scenes of The Aeronauts to find out how director Tom Harper and his team brought the detailed world to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 24 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alberto Tomba's work have you seen?

Known For

Alex l'ariete Alex Corso
(2000)
Temps de neu Himself
(2007)
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 Alex l'ariete
Alex Corso
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2019 E poi c'è Cattelan (EPCC) (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.7 (2019) ... Himself
 2018 Markus Lanz (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 March 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2018 Che tempo che fa (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2011 Top star magazín (TV Series)
Himself
- Top star magazín 2011/12 (2011) ... Himself
 2011 Ceská Miss 2011 (TV Special)
Himself - Judge
 2010 Gylne tider (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #4.5 (2010) ... Himself
 2007 Temps de neu (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 January 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2001 Torno Sabato (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 December 2001 (2001) ... Himself
 1996 Die Nacht der Stars (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1993 Carving the White
Himself (uncredited)
 1992 Telemike (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.37 (1992) ... Himself
 1991 Scommettiamo che...? (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 April 1991 (1991) ... Himself
 1988 The Official 1988 Calgary Winter Olympics Video (Video documentary)
Himself / Italian Skier
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former world-class skier: 3 gold medals won at Olympic Games. See more »

Nickname:

La Bomba

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed