STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,411 this week

Peggy Trentini


Tall (5'8"), buxom, and luscious blonde bombshell Peggy Trentini was born on June 22, 1960 in Wilmington, California and adopted by Reynold and Yolanda Trentine. Peggy started modeling right out of high school after being scouted by an agent; among the companies she did full-time modeling gigs for are Clairol, Target, Olga Lingerie, Ujena Swimwear... See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Married... with Children
The Gas Station Show (S6, Ep23)
Tue, Feb 04 10:00 PM PST on KFTRDT2 (200)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 01 Jun 2018
 
a list of 500 people
created 25 May 2012
 
a list of 4222 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 
a list of 3963 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peggy Trentini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Animal Attraction: Carnal Desires Catherine / Walles' mistress
(1999)
Young Doctors in Love The Others - Christmas Elf
(1982)
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2001 Thy Neighbor's Wife (Video)
Karina
 2000-2001 Lady Chatterley's Stories (TV Series short)
Suzanne
- Before and After (2001) ... Suzanne
- A Few Moments in Time (2001) ... Suzanne
- The Husband (2001) ... Suzanne
- Does He Have a Brother? (2000) ... Suzanne
 2000 Nightcap (TV Series)
Samantha
- Sexual Competitors (2000) ... Samantha
 2000 Kama Sutra (TV Series)
Inga
 1999 Animal Attraction: Carnal Desires
Catherine / Walles' mistress
 1999 Desirable Liaisons (TV Series)
Swedish Ambassador
 1998/I Masseuse 3 (Video)
Grace
 1998 The Assault
Bambi
 1997 Human Desires (Video)
Julia
 1997 Vice Girls
Top Popper
 1996 Beverly Hills Bordello (TV Series)
Elaine Robbins / Debi
- Teach Me (1996) ... Elaine Robbins
- The Witness ... Debi
 1996 Night Stand (TV Series)
Areola
- Dick Saves Vegas (1996) ... Areola
 1996 Vampirella (Video)
Vampire Girl #1
 1996 Hot Line (TV Series)
Peggy
- Shutterbugs (1996) ... Peggy
 1996 Demolition High (Video)
Blonde Reporter
 1995 Erotic Confessions (TV Series)
Cora
- Lessons (1995) ... Cora
 1995 Virtual Desire
Beth
 1995 Virtual Combat (Video)
Debbie
 1994 In This Corner
Sin
 1994 Ghoulies IV (Video)
Monica
 1992 Married... with Children (TV Series)
Ulla
- The Gas Station Show (1992) ... Ulla
 1984 Up the Creek
Co-Ed
 1982 Young Doctors in Love
The Others - Christmas Elf
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1980s) TV commercials: Appeared as "Ulla Swenson, of the Swedish Bikini Team" in a series of commercials for Old Milwaukee Beer.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Costa Mesa High School in Costa Mesa, California with the Class of 1978.

Nickname:

Susan Brady

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed