STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,846 this week

Justin Trudeau (I)


Justin Trudeau is a Canadian politician. He was born on December 25, 1971, the son of the then-Prime Minister Pierre Trudeau and Margaret Trudeau (née Sinclair). Educated at McGill University and the University of British Columbia, he worked as a teacher before going into politics. He was elected to the Canadian Parliament as a Liberal Party ... See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power
Mon, Nov 25 6:00 AM PST on EPIX (677)
An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power
Mon, Nov 25 9:00 AM PST on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 12 May 2017
 
a list of 31 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 211 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 3944 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 224 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Trudeau's work have you seen?

Known For

The Great War Talbot Papineau
(2007)
Global National Himself - Prime Minister of Canada / Prime Minister
(2019)
Corner Gas Animated Justin Trudeau
(2019)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2019 Corner Gas Animated (TV Series)
Justin Trudeau
- Paper Sashay (2019) ... Justin Trudeau (voice)
 2019 Global National (TV Series)
Prime Minister
- Episode dated 14 May 2019 (2019) ... Prime Minister
 2014 Katimavik (Documentary)
Justin (uncredited)
 2007 The Great War (TV Movie)
Talbot Papineau
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (31 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2007: Along with Sophie Gregoire-Trudeau, filmed a Winter segment of "The Rick Mercer Report".

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

PM Justin Trudeau | Prime Minister Justin Trudeau | Prime Minister-Elect Justin Trudeau | Rt Hon Justin Trudeau | Rt. Hon Justin Trudeau

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The budget will balance itself. See more »

Trivia:

Son Hadrian Grégoire Trudeau born February 28, 2014 in Ottawa at 8 lbs. 3 oz. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed