STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 383,934 this week

Jerry Vivino


Jerry Vivino was born on January 8, 1954 in Paterson, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on King of New York (1990), Reform School Girls (1986) and The Blackout (1997). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 293 people
created 26 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Vivino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

King of New York Music Department
(1990)
Reform School Girls Soundtrack
(1986)
The Blackout Music Department
(1997)
The Tao of Steve Music Department
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (10 credits)
  Conan (TV Series) (house band - 33 episodes, 2015 - 2019) (musician - 4 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- The Cast of 'Veronica Mars' (2019) ... (house band)
- Bob Newhart/Nikki Glaser/Brad Wenzel (2018) ... (house band)
- Bob Odenkirk/Zach Cregger/Shooter Jennings (2018) ... (house band)
- The Cast and Director of 'Aquaman' (2018) ... (house band)
 2009-2010 The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (TV Series) (musician - 6 episodes)
- Tom Hanks/Will Ferrell/Neil Young (2010) ... (musician: Tonight Show Band)
- Robin Williams/Barry Manilow (2010) ... (musician: Tonight Show Band)
- Tom Brokaw/Zachary Levi/Rosanne Cash (2010) ... (musician: Tonight Show Band)
- Serena Williams/Ken Jeong/Rascal Flatts (2009) ... (musician: Tonight Show Band)
 2006 The Mark Twain Prize: Neil Simon (TV Special documentary) (musician: woodwinds)
 2005 The Mark Twain Prize: Steve Martin (TV Special documentary) (musician: woodwinds)
 2003 Late Night with Conan O'Brien: 10th Anniversary Special (TV Special) (musician: house band)
 2000 The Tao of Steve (musician: saxophone)
 1998 Late Night with Conan O'Brien: 5 (TV Movie) (musician: house band)
 1997 The Blackout (musician)
 1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series) (house band - 1 episode)
- John Goodman/Drew Barrymore/Tony Randall (1993) ... (house band)
 1990 King of New York (musician)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

The Basic Cable Band | The Max Weinberg 7
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Donna Vivino. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed