Carol Vorderman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,238 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Carol Vorderman was born on December 24, 1960 in Bedford, Bedfordshire, England as Carol Jean Vorderman. She is an actress and writer, known for Trollied (2011), W1A (2014) and Mr Blobby: Mr Blobby (1993). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

About a Boy
Wed, Jan 22 8:00 PM PST on TMCX (600)
About a Boy
Thu, Jan 23 3:10 PM PST on TMC (599)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 15 Mar 2018
 
a list of 43 people
created 08 May 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 23 Jul 2012
 
a list of 342 people
created 22 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carol Vorderman's work have you seen?

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Trollied 90's Carol Vorderman
(2014)
W1A Carol Vorderman
(2014)
(1993)
Stars in Their Eyes Cher / Herself
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2014 Trollied (TV Series)
90's Carol Vorderman
- Episode #4.1 (2014) ... 90's Carol Vorderman
 2014 W1A (TV Series)
Carol Vorderman
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Carol Vorderman
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Carol Vorderman
 1993 Mr Blobby: Mr Blobby (Video short)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (172 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Tefal, with Harry Enfield and Kelly Brook. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 5 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Carol King | Carol Voderman MBE | Carol Vorderman MBE | Carol Mather

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Struggling to hold back tears, introducing a series of episodes of Countdown shown as a tribute to Richard Whiteley who had just died] Hello Countdowners. I know we're all in a state of shock about the very sad news about Richard. And it's really odd to think that the man who's been here - the Mayor in the Chair - for twenty-three years won't be here any more. And we miss him and we know that ... See more »

Trivia:

Studied engineering at Cambridge University; graduated in 1981. See more »

Trademark:

Leather pants

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed