Gillian Waugh


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 121,643 this week
Demo Reel
3:13 | Demo Reel
Gillian Waugh was born on December 9, 1962 in Bradford, Yorkshire, England. She is an actress, known for The Damned United (2009), Silent Witness (1996) and In the Flesh (2013). See full bio »

Inside the Movie Magic of 'The Aeronauts'

We fly behind the scenes of The Aeronauts to find out how director Tom Harper and his team brought the detailed world to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gillian Waugh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Damned United Lillian Taylor
(2009)
Silent Witness Cheryl Bannon
(2005)
In the Flesh Pearl Pinder
(2013-2014)
Coronation Street D.C. Willingham / Mrs. Easton / Mrs. Glover / Sue Green / Adoption Co-ordinator / Customer / Ward Sister / Young Mother
(1990-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2020 Fargate (Short) (post-production)
Maureen Badger
 2019 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
DC Moore
- Episode #1.5174 (2019) ... DC Moore
- Episode #1.5173 (2019) ... DC Moore
 2018 The ABC Murders (TV Mini-Series)
Nurse
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Nurse
 1990-2017 Coronation Street (TV Series)
D.C. Willingham / Mrs. Glover / Sue Green / ...
- Episode #1.9258 (2017) ... D.C. Willingham
- Episode #1.9255 (2017) ... D.C. Willingham
- Episode #1.9226 (2017) ... D.C. Willingham
- Episode #1.9224 (2017) ... D.C. Willingham
- Episode #1.9225 (2017) ... D.C. Willingham
 2017 Real Gods Require Blood (Short)
Cora
 2017 The Worst Witch (TV Series)
Mrs. Cackle
- The Mists of Time (2017) ... Mrs. Cackle
 2016 Dusty and Me
Frumpy Woman
 2016 In the Club (TV Series)
Helen's Mum
- Vicky (2016) ... Helen's Mum
- Helen (2016) ... Helen's Mum
 2016 The A Word (TV Series)
Hospital Receptionist
- Therapy (2016) ... Hospital Receptionist
 2013-2014 In the Flesh (TV Series)
Pearl Pinder
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Pearl Pinder
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Pearl Pinder
- Episode #2.4 (2014) ... Pearl Pinder
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... Pearl Pinder
- Episode #2.1 (2014) ... Pearl Pinder
 2013 BBC Comedy Feeds (TV Series)
Sheila
- C-Bomb (2013) ... Sheila
 2012 Monroe (TV Series)
Fiona Maxwell
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... Fiona Maxwell
 2012 Shameless (TV Series)
Interviewer
- Episode #10.1 (2012) ... Interviewer
 2012 The Syndicate (TV Series)
Phillipa
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Phillipa
 1999-2010 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Sonographer / Housekeeper / Nurse
- Episode #1.5747 (2010) ... Housekeeper
- Episode #1.5325 (2009) ... Sonographer
- Episode #1.5295 (2009) ... Sonographer
- Episode #1.4945 (2008) ... Sonographer
- Episode #1.4897 (2008) ... Sonographer
 2010 Some Dogs Bite (TV Movie)
Post Office Manager
 2010 Waterloo Road (TV Series)
Registrar
- Episode #5.20 (2010) ... Registrar
 2009 The Damned United
Lillian Taylor
 2009 Five Miles Out (Short)
Aunt Chrissie
 2008 Doctors (TV Series)
Dara Redfern
- The Cuckold King (2008) ... Dara Redfern
 2006 The Innocence Project (TV Series)
Louise Christie
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Louise Christie
 2006 The Chase (TV Series)
Jane
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Jane
 2005 Holby City (TV Series)
Olivia Dodds
- The Innocents: Part 1 (2005) ... Olivia Dodds
 2005 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Cheryl Bannon
- Ghosts: Part 2 (2005) ... Cheryl Bannon
- Ghosts: Part 1 (2005) ... Cheryl Bannon
 2002 Linda Green (TV Series)
Wife
- No Friends (2002) ... Wife
 2002 Clocking Off (TV Series)
Clare
- Alan's Story (2002) ... Clare
 1999 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Ellen Charlton
- Tricks of the Trade (1999) ... Ellen Charlton
 1999 Lost for Words (TV Movie)
Therapist
 1990-1991 Children's Ward (TV Series)
Gail Bevan
- Episode #3.12 (1991) ... Gail Bevan
- Episode #3.9 (1990) ... Gail Bevan
- Episode #3.8 (1990) ... Gail Bevan
- Episode #3.7 (1990) ... Gail Bevan
- Episode #3.6 (1990) ... Gail Bevan

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gill Waugh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed